Close
Close

I'm a boater! Email me yachts and information.


I accept YachtWorld's Terms of Use

1985 Custom Two Tonner by Vision Yachts

SEK  306.603*
1, QC
Intresserad av denna båt? Telefon: 320746046
  • Beskrivning
  • Se alla specifikationer
 

New arrival

År:
1985
Längd:
12m
Motor/bränseltyp:
/
Belägen i:
1, QC
Skrovmaterial:
Komposit
YW#:
62889-3592320
Nuvarande pris:
EUR  29.000 Skatt/moms ej betald (SEK  306.603) 

Year built : 1985
Architect : Tony Castro
Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree

Owners comments:

Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.

In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.

Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.

Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners. 

Stored on dry land since 2015, the boat is warehoused in Quebec and meticulously taken care of and serves as a training boat for the crew.




Contact Liesbeth Groeneveld at +31 320746046

Please contact Liesbeth Groeneveld at 0320746046

Intresserad av denna båt? Telefon: 320746046

Andra båtar från Bach Yachting International

Visa alla båtar från Bach Yachting International
Besök webbsida
*This price is based on today's currency conversion rate.
Email Us
Ange ett giltigt namn!
Ange en giltig e-postadress!
RE: Custom Two Tonner by Vision Yachts, 1, QC
Meddelandefältet kan inte lämnas tomt!
skickar…

Telefon: 320746046
Bach Yachting International

zuidersluisweg 41
Lelystad
Netherlands

Bach Yachting International
Ange ett giltigt namn!
Ange en giltig e-postadress!
Meddelandefältet kan inte lämnas tomt!
skickar…